Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Guoyan Machinery Making Co., Ltd.

Woven Bag Production Equipment, PP Woven Bag Production Equipment, Woven Bag Production Line manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment, Automatic & High Speed Automatic Non-Woven Bag Making Machine, Full Automatic Non-Woven Fabrics Bag Making Machine (GY-600/900/1200/1400) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Woven Bag Production Line Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 5PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GY-BZD
  • Capacity: According to Customer′s Requirment to Config
  • Transport Package: Plastic or Wood
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Raw Material: PP or PE Granule
  • Trademark: GUOYAN
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008, SGS
Product Description
PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

The pp woven bag is intensively applied to the chemical fertilizer, packaging of cement , grain , food , fodder , industrial chemicals , wool , cotton and mineral products ,etc.
The  pp woven bag  production equipment is a production line of our company which is fast-selling in the whole country, and export to more than 30 countries and regions, such as Indonesia, Vietnam, Mongolia,Tanzania, Uzbekistan, Russia ,etc.

The PP Woven Bag  Process Flow
Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

 

1. Plastic flat film tape drawing machine


Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

USE:
The machine, using material of polypropylene & high density polyethylene, through heating, extruding and drawing, makes tape that is then winded for weaving of the circular loom.

Characteristics 
1.The machine can use 100% regenerated PP&PE, powder or grain PP&HDPE to produce the tapes. 
2.The screw and cylinder of extruder are made of 38CrMoAl alloy steel; the hardness is over HV950 after nitrogenation treatment. 
3.Helical gear reducer made of 20CrMnTi alloy steel is applied to the extruder. 
4.The extruder adopts aluminum cast heater, which is endurable.

Technical parameter

Type110/700B110/800B120/1000B120/1200B
Diameter of Screw(mm)110110120120
Ration of ScrewL/D23:123:123:123:1
Rotational Speed of Screw(r/min)25-7525-7523-7023-70
Width of Die(mm)70080010001200
Number of oven2222
Motor power of extruder(kw)22303030
Heating power of extruder(kw)36364347
Power of Driving motor(kw)5.57.57.57.5
Heating power of the oven(kw)12152024
Drawing rate4-84-84-84-8
Thickness of tape(mm)0.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.08
Production capacity(kg/h)50-8050-10060-12070-140
Installing dimensions(L×W×H)(m)13.3×1.5×213.3×1.65×214.7×1.75×216.5×2.5×2
Weight(kg)70007500900012000
 

2.  The New-Type High Speed Round -Loom Weaving Machine


Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

USE: 
Four-shuttle and six shuttle circular looms can weave small woven bags, eight-shuttle circular looms can weave container bags, paulin, awning cloth for rainproof and tourism tent etc, And the circular loom for mesh bag can weave mesh bag for packing vegetable and fruit.

Characteristics:
1.Using the tapes made by recycling materials; 
2.Running and stopping are smooth, and the noise is low; 
3.Reasonable structure¡¢advanced design¡¢long use-life-span. 
4.Easy operating and maintenance, high efficiency.

Technical parameter:

TypeGY-YZJ 4/750GY-YZJ 4/1100GY-YZJ 4/1400
Number of Shuttle444
Lay-flat-Width350-750600-1100700-1400
Warp Max. (pcs)7688961040
Rotation Speed(r/min)120-180100-15080-120
Gross Power of Motor(kw)2.233
Capacity(m/h)65-10050-8050-80
Weight(kg)210022002500
Installing Dimensions(L×W×H)(mm)8300×2200×27308800×2500×27309800×2710×2960
  
3. Flexographic Printing Machine for PP Woven Bag
Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment
Adopting soft sensitive resin as its printing plate, this kind of aniline printing machine can be used to print PP/PE woven cloth tube, PP/PE film tube, cellophane and web, which is an ideal equipment for printing PP/PE woven cloth, non-woven cloth, shopping bags, vest bags as well as garment bags.

Characteristics
1. Easy operation, flexible start, accurate register. 
2. The meter-counter can preset printing quantity so that the machine stops automatically when the preset number is reached or the material is run out. 
3. Lift and lower the printing rollers manually or automatically and the printing ink can automatically stir after being lifted so as to avoid being dried and frozen. 
4. The printing ink is transmitted by cobweb cylinder, which assures even ink color. 
5. Reliable drying system, high-speed running, automatic turnoff once the machine stops. 
6. 360°continuous and adjustable longitudinal register plate. 
7. Inverter motor for speed regulation adapts to different printing speed. 
8. Buttons for "Jog" and "Stop" on roller base and rewinding stand are convenient to operate the machine while installing the plates.

Technical Parameters

TypeGY-RY-2800GY-RY-4800GY-RY-6800
Max.diameter of unwinding roll(mm)120012001200
Max.width of printing roll(mm)800800800
Max.printing width(mm)700700700
Printing length(mm)480-1300480-1300480-1300
Max.printing colors246
Printing speed(m/min)5-505-505-50
Gross power(kw)101215
Weight(kg)180030004000
Installing dimensions(L×W×H)(mm)4000×1800×2200000×1800×24006000×1800×2400
 

4. Automatic Cutting and Sewing Machine for PP Woven Bag

Expert Manufacter of PP Woven Bag Production Equipment

 

1. It automatically accomplishes the heat cutting and bottom hemming at fixed length.for color-printed or plain woven cloth roll, which saves much labor forces.
 2. It adopts touch screen for presetting, PLC for controlling and servo motor for driving in order to control the length of sack precisely. 
3. The mouth of bag is easy to open and won't be conglutinate after heat cutting. 
4. With automatic counting , the finished sacks can be delivered in batches. 5. With pneumatic roll- installing, it's so convenient to operate.

Technical Parameters

Max. diameter of cloth(mm)1200Max. cutting width(mm)800
Cutting length(mm)600-1200Cutting precision(mm)±4
Folding width(mm)20-30Production capacity(pcs/min)20-40
Gross power(kw)6Weight(kg)≈2200
Overall Dimension(L×W×H)(mm)5100×4500×1200

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ricky Li
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ricky Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now