Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Guoyan Machinery Making Co., Ltd.

Plastic Drawing Machine, Windling Machine, Plastic Tape Drawing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Tape Drawing Machine and Windling Machine for Woven Bag, Automatic & High Speed Automatic Non-Woven Bag Making Machine, Full Automatic Non-Woven Fabrics Bag Making Machine (GY-600/900/1200/1400) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Woven Bag Production Line Plastic Tape Drawing Machine and Windling Machine for Woven Bag

Plastic Tape Drawing Machine and Windling Machine for Woven Bag

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 50PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GY-SJJ
  • Mode: Horizontal
  • Raw Material: PP
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: GUOYAN
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008, SGS
  • Type: Flat Wire Drawing Machine
  • Product Types: Woven Bag
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Weight: More Than 10t
  • Transport Package: Plastic or Wood
  • Origin: Guangdong China
Product Description
Plastic tape drawing machine
Plastic Tape Drawing Machine and Windling Machine for Woven Bag

The plastic tape drawing machine, using material of polypropylene &high density polyethylene, through heating, extruding and drawing, makes tape that is then winded for weaving of the circular loom.

Characteristics
1. The machine can use 100% regenerated PP&PE, powder or grain PP&HDPE to produce the tapes.

 2. The screw and cylinder of extruder are made of 38CrMoAlA alloy steel; the hardness is over HV950 after nitrogenation treatment. 
3. Helical gear reducer made of 20CrMnTi alloy steel is applied to the extruder. 
4. The extruder adopts aluminum cast heater, which is endurable.

Technical Parameters
Type110/700B110/800B120/1000B120/1200B135/1600B140/1800B
Diameter of screw(mm)110110120120135140
Ration of  screw L/D23:123:123:123:126:126:1
Width of die(mm)7008001000120016001800
Rotational speed of screw(r/min)25-7525-7523-7023-7022-6522-65
Production capacity(kg/h)50-8050-10060-12070-14090-180100-200
Drawing rate4-84-84-84-84-84-8
Thickness of tape(mm)0.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.080.025-0.08
Motor power of extruder(kw)223030303745
Heating power of extruder(kw)363643477777
Power of driving motor(kw)5.57.57.57.51111
Oven heating power(kw)121520243030
Installing dimensions(L×W×H)(mm)13.3×1.5×213.3×1.65×214.7×1.75×216.5×2.5×217.2×2.6×2.219×2.95×2.2
Weight(kg)700075009000120001700018000

Cam Type Winding Machine
Plastic Tape Drawing Machine and Windling Machine for Woven Bag
This winding machine is our energy-saving invention.It adopts cardioid camreplacing the reciprocating screw in combination winder ,reciprocating moving wholly adopts rolling friction resulting in less attrition,stable movement and flat winding spindle.The overall length is greatly shortened because of double-side winding with 5 layers each, which is very suitable for matching with the large size tape drawing machine .
Type
 
170
 
Linear Speed of tape winding (m/min )30-180
 
Layer number of spindle
 
5
 
Power of main motor(kw )
 
1.5
 
Number of spindle
 
170
 
Weight (kg )
 
≈ 3000
 
Width of spindle (mm )
 
200
 
Power of winding motor (kw )
 
8
 
Installing dimensions(L × W × H )(mm)
 
5200 × 1500 × 1700
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. ricky
*From:
To: Mr. ricky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now